Last Updated 1 March 2021

Share Information

  
Country of IncorporationEngland
Main Country of OperationEngland
ExchangeLSE: AIM
TickerCTNA
Financial Year End31 March
Total Issued Share Capital41,661,638
Total Voting Capital41,661,638
Percentage Share Capital Not in Public Hands27.7%

Key Shareholder & Director Holdings

ShareholderNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Shares in IssueNumber of Options
Directors
John Zucker (Non-Executive)449,3731.08%0
David Hillel (Finance Director)129,6070.31%0
Matthew Farnum-Schneider (Chief Executive)100,0000.24%4,000,000
1,000,000 @ 20p *vested
1,000,000 @ 40p *partially vested
2,000,000 @ 60p *unvested
David Coldbeck (Non-Executive)100,0000.24%0
John Murray (Non-Executive)40,0000.10%0
Others
Richard Bernstein10,721,00025.73%
David Kyte2,567,5476.16%
Richard Owen2,694,6726.47%
Geoffrey Simmonds2,107,0915.06%
R Rowan2,000,0004.80%
Schroder & Co Bank AG2,000,0004.80%
James Shulman1,250,0003.00%

Share Price