Last Updated 9 March 2020

Share Information

  
Country of IncorporationEngland
Main Country of OperationEngland
ExchangeLSE: AIM
TickerCTNA
Financial Year End31 December
Total Issued Share Capital39,561,638
Total Voting Capital39,561,638
Percentage Share Capital Not in Public Hands35.21%

Key Shareholder & Director Holdings

ShareholderNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Shares in IssueNumber of Warrants
Directors
Richard Owen (Chairman)2,444,6726.18%250,000
125,000 @ 10p
125,000 @ 25p
John Zucker (Non-Executive)449,3731.14%0
David Coldbeck (Non-Executive)100,0000.25%0
David Hillel (Finance Director)109,6070.28%0
Matthew Farnum-Schneider (Chief Executive)100,0000.25%4,000,000
1,000,000 @ 20p
1,000,000 @ 40p
2,000,000 @ 60p
Others
Richard Bernstein10,726,00027.11%
David Kyte3,270,0008.27%
R Rowan2,000,0005.06%
Schroder & Co Bank AG2,000,0005.06%
Geoffrey Simmonds1,857,0914.69%
Pershing Nominees Ltd1,725,5704.36%
James Shulman1,250,0003.16%